Exclusive March Offer : SAVE 30% at CheckoutUse coupon - RT30

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy

Re-Time Pty Ltd (Re-Time) respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. Re-Time Pty Ltd (manufacturer and retailer of Re-Timer and retimer 3) regards customer privacy as an important part of our relationship with our customers. If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact: support@re-timer.com. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

Collection, use, disclosure and storage of Personal Information by Re-Time is governed by this Policy and any person whose Personal Information is collected, used, disclosed or stored by Re-time Pty Ltd agrees to the terms of this Policy.

Collection of Information
To deliver physical product to you we require the minimum information requested by the third party courier companies we use. This information will be passed to that courier company to complete delivery of your order. This information will include: name, address, phone number and email address (to receive a tracking link).

Correspondence may also be collected and stored, particularly in regard to sales, support and accounts, including Email. Any information collected by Re-Time Pty Ltd via correspondence from you or your company. This may be via the telephone, Email, mail, fax or directly through our website.

Use of Collection Information
Any details collected from Re-Time Pty Ltd customers are required in order to provide you with our products and/or services, and a high level of customer service. Correspondence is recorded in order to provide service references, and to assist in our staff development.

Sleep Data: Personal sleep data will not be shared with any third party unless consented by the consumer directly. The only exception to this might be sharing aggregated data (de-personalised) for academic research purposes (non-commercial). This is important as it allows researchers to improve the body of knowledge.

Email: We may use your email address to send you a direct email. We will never sell your email address. We will never transfer your email address to any third party, other than the courier company to provide a tracking link for your order or if required by a court of law.

You may request us to inform you and/or provide you with all your personal data. You may request us at anytime to delete all your personal data. This can be achieved by contacting: support@re-timer.com

Storage of Collected Information
The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

Re-time Pty Ltd. will attempt to ensure its website and method of storing the Personal Information and Sensitive Information held by Re-Time Pty Ltd is a hack and spam free system by keeping up to date with web technology and integrating the latest in web security to our website. Internet hackers and spammers constantly invent new back door solutions to evade security measures and accordingly Re-Time Pty Ltd. cannot guarantee against hackers or spammers.

Complaints

If you believe that your privacy rights have been breached by Re-Time Pty Ltd , you may lodge a complaint with Re-Time Pty Ltd directly by contacting the Re-Time Pty Ltd Privacy Officer at support@re-timer.com. The Re-Time Pty Ltd Privacy Officer will then review your complaint, decide what (if any) corrective action is required and then reply to you within a reasonable time from receipt of your complaint.

Re-Time Pty Ltd will use reasonable endeavours to resolve your complaint without needing to involve third parties, but you may be able to lodge a complaint with a relevant regulator, such as the Australian Information Commissioner (www.oiac.gov.au).

Website Privacy Policy

Re-Time Pty Ltd. through its website hosts, records visits to the website and logs the following information for statistical purposes: the user’s server or proxy address, the date/time/length of the visit and the files requested. The information is used to analyse our server traffic.

If you send Re-Time Pty Ltd. an email message Re-Time Pty Ltd. will record your contact details and this information will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. Re-Time Pty Ltd. will not use your email for any other purpose and will not disclose it without your consent. When users choose to join a mailing list their details are added to that specific mailing list and used for the stated purpose of that list only.

Access to Collected Information
If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us at support@re-timer.com.

Orders
If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain personally identifiable information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your order(s). If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

Communications
Re-Time Pty Ltd uses personally identifiable information for essential communications, such as Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including some promotional Emails. If at any time a customer wishes not to receive such correspondence, they can request to be removed from any mailing lists by emailing us at support@re-timer.com. You will be notified when your personal information is collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether or not to share your information with that party.

© Copyright 2020 Re-Time Pty Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Re-Timer™ is a registered trademark of Re-Time Pty Ltd. The views and information expressed here should be considered as general only, and should not be used for medical purposes.